For information purposes only -- not an official document.
Members
Armenia
- H.E. Mr. Armen Sargsyan, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Embassy of Armenia, Beijing
Australia
- Mr. Jonathan Kenna, Minister and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Australia, Bangkok
- Mr. John James, Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Australia, Bangkok
Azerbaijan
- Mr. Vugar Abdullayev, Head of Intersections and Review Division, Department of Economic Policy, Analysis and Forecasting, Ministry of Economy and Industry
- Mr. Farid Valiyev, Senior Officer, Ministry of Transport
Bangladesh
- H.E. M. A. Mannan, State Minister for Finance and Planning
- H.E. Kazi Imtiaz Hossain, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Bangladesh, Bangkok
- Mr. Muhammad Alkama Siddiqui, Joint Secretary, Roads Department, Ministry of Communication
- Mr. Md. Jamal Uddin Ahmed, Joint Secretary, Roads Department, Ministry of Communication
- Mr. Md. Abdullah Al Masud Chowdhury, Economic Counsellor and Alternate Permanent Representative, Embassy of Bangladesh, Bangkok
- Mr. Kazi Ruseel Pervez, Counsellor and Alternate Permanent Representative, Embassy of Bangladesh
- Ms. Marzia Sultana, Assistant Chief, Economic Relations Division, Ministry of Finance
Bhutan
- H.E. Mr. Tshering Tobgay, Prime Minister
- H.E. Mr. Rinzin Dorji, Minister for Foreign Affairs
- H.E. Mr. Kesang Wangdi, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Bhutan, Bangkok
- Ms. Doma Tshering, Director, Multilateral Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Bhimlal Suberi, Chief, Policy and Planning Division, Ministry of Information and Communications
- Mr. Chhime Tshering, Chief, Department of Trade, Ministry of Economic Affairs
- Mr. Yeshey Dorji, Deputy Chief International Organizations Division, Multilateral Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Ms. Tshering Lhamo, Planning Officer, Gross National Happiness Commission, Perspective Planning Division
- Mr. Nim Tshering, Personal Secretary to the Prime Minister
- Mr. Chitem Tenzin, Minister Counsellor and Alternate Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Bhutan, Bangkok
- Mr. Dechen Lhendup, Counsellor, Embassy of Bhutan, Bangkok
- Mr. Sonam Phuntsho, Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Bhutan, Bangkok
- Mr. Pema Thinley, Information and Communication Technology and Geographic Information Systems Officer, Department of Disaster Management, Ministry of Home and Cultural Affairs
- Mr. Thinlay Norbu, Second Secretary, Embassy of Bhutan, Bangkok
- Mr. Tshultrim Gyeltshen, Aide-de-Camp to the Prime Minister
- Ms. Tshering Lhamo, Planning Officer, Perspective Planning Division, Gross National Happiness Commission
- Ms. Tshering Wangmo, Press Officer, Office of the Prime Minister
Brunei Darussalam
- Mr. Hamzah Sulaiman, Permanent Secretary, International Economics, Finance, Research and Development Division, Office of the Prime Minister
- Mr. Lim Hong Huat, Acting Deputy Director-General, Department of Economic and Planning Development
- Mr. Shahrin Mohamad Tamit, Lecturer, International Economics Finance Research and Development Division, Office of the Prime Minister
Cambodia
- H.E. Mr. Ly Thuch, Senior Minister and Chairman, National Committee for the Economic and Social Commission of Asia and the Pacific
- H.E. Ms. Eat Sophea, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Embassy of Cambodia, Bangkok
- H.E. Mr. Vothana Kim, Secretary-General, National Committee for the Economic and Social Commission of Asia and the Pacific
- H.E. Ribaun Korm, Deputy-Secretary-General National Committee for the Economic and Social Commission of Asia and the Pacific
- H.E. Bora Meas, Deputy-Secretary-General National Committee for the Economic and Social Commission of Asia and the Pacific
- H.E. Hang Lina, Director-General, National Institute of Statistics, Ministry of Planning
- Ms. Keo Keriya, Counsellor, Embassy of Cambodia, Bangkok
- Mr. Chan Saruth, Director, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
- Ms. Roey Ryan, Adviser, National Committee for the Economic and Social Commission of Asia and the Pacific
- Ms. Rina Suy, Director, National Committee for the Economic and Social Commission of Asia and the Pacific
China
- H.E. Mr. Li Baodong, Vice-Minister for Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Wu Zhiwu, Minister Counsellor, Chargé d'affaires, Embassy of China, Bangkok
- Mr. Li Hong, Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of China, Bangkok
- Mr. La Yifan, Deputy Director-General, Department of International Organizations and Conferences, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Sun Zhiqiang, Second Secretary, General Office of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Shi Wei, Deputy Director, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Ms. Xie Zhangwei, First Secretary and Assistant to the Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of China, Bangkok
- Ms. Su Lei, Second Secretary, Department of Translation and Interpretation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Ms. Feng Xin, Attaché and Assistant to the Permanent Representative of China to ESCAP, Embassy of China, Bangkok
- Ms. Yu Miao, Attaché, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
- H.E. Mun Song Mo, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Embassy of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Bangkok
- Mr. Kim Jae Hon, Counsellor and Permanent Representative to ESCAP , Embassy of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Bangkok
- Mr. Kim Mun Dok, Senior Officer, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Paek Sung Chol, Senior Officer, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Jong Song Gap, Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP and, Embassy of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Bangkok
Fiji
- Mr. Pita Wise, Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Strategic Planning, National Development and Statistics
- Mr. Luke Daunivalu, Deputy Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
- Mr. Paula Nakabea Bavou Cirikiyasawa, Chief Economist, Ministry of Strategic Planning, National Development & Statistics
- Mr. Pita Tagicakirewa, Counsellor, High Commission of Fiji, Kuala Lampur
France
- Mr. Rodolphe Sambou, First Secretary, Embassy of France, Bangkok
India
- H.E. Mr. Harsh Vardhan Shringla, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of India, Bangkok
- Mr. Ravi Capoor, Joint Secretary, Department of Commerce, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, New Delhi
- Mr. Niraj Verma, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, New Delhi
- Mr. G. Balasubramanian, Deputy Chief of Mission and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of India, Bangkok
- Mr. Gaurav Dwivedi, Director, Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Communications and Information Technology, New Delhi
- Ms. Amrit Raj, Director, Department of Commerce, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, New Delhi
- Mr. K.V.S. Rao, Director, Department of Disability Affairs, Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment, New Delhi
- Mr. Rajesh Swami, First Secretary and Alternate Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of India, Bangkok
- Mr. Aditya Vats, Attache and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of India, Bangkok
- Mr. Kuljeet Singh Arora, Attache, Embassy of India, Bangkok
Indonesia
- H.E. Lutfi Rauf, Ambassador of the Republic of Indonesia, Embassy of Indonesia, Bangkok
- Mr. Bebeb A.K.N. Djundjunan, Deputy Chief of Mission, Embassy of Indonesia, Bangkok
- Dr. Gati Gayatri, Director, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology
- Dr. Sri Hery Susilowati, Ministry of Agriculture
- Ms. Susanty Pertiwi, Chief of Multilateral Cooperation, Ministry Of Transportation
- Ms. Anny Triana, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology
- Ms. Dewi Supriati, Ministry Of Transportation
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
- H.E. Mr. Hossein Kamalian, Ambassador and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran, Bangkok
- Mr. Mohammad Ali Eftekhari Zeidabadi, Head of the Centre for Public Relations, Informatics and International Affairs, Vice-Presidency for Strategic Planning and Supervision
- Mr. Mohammad Ali Zarie Zarie, First Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran, Bangkok
- Mr. Mohammad Reza Bagheripour, Second Counsellor, Embassy of Islamic Republic of Iran, Bangkok
- Mr. Mojtaba Zahedi, Counsellor, Embassy of Islamic Republic of Iran, Bangkok
- Mr. Masoud Gharanfoli, Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Mohammad Hadi Daryaei, Deputy for International Affairs Centre, Vice-Presidency for Strategic Planning and Supervision
- Mr. Hassan Amereh, Office of the Vice President for Strategic Planning and Supervision
Japan
- H.E. Seiji Kihara, Parliamentary Vice-Minister for Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Mitsugu Saito, Minister and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Bangkok
- Mr. Hisanobu Mochizuki, Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Bangkok
- Ms. Naoko Ueda, Senior Negotiator for Global Issues Cooperation, Minister's Secretariat, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Shinji Itsubo, Deputy Director, Global Issues Cooperation Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Toru Adachi, First Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Bangkok
- Mr. Kenji Hamamoto, First Secretary, Embassy of Japan, Bangkok
- Mr. Wataru Otsuka, Secretary to the Parliamentary Vice-Minister for Foreign Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Takashi Kobayashi, Second Secretary, Embassy of Japan, Bangkok
- Mr. Naoki Yamashita, Second Secretary, Embassy of Japan, Bangkok
- Mr. Daisuke Yoshino, Second Secretary, Embassy of Japan, Bangkok
- Mr. Go Tsuruta, Second Secretary, Embassy of Japan, Phnom Penh
- Ms. Yoshiko Onami, Political Assistant, Embassy of Japan, Bangkok
- Ms. Chanyapach Unhajata, Political Assistant, Embassy of Japan, Bangkok
- Ms. Piyawan Sukonpathip, Political Assistant, Embassy of Japan, Bangkok
- Mr. Yoshino Enjoji, Researcher, Global Issues Cooperation Division, International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Masaaki Nakagawa, Director, International Training Cooperation, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
- Mr. Kunio Okamura, Senior Special Adviser, Japan International Cooperation Agency
- Mr. Kimio Takeya, Senior Adviser, Environmental Department, Japan International Cooperation Agency
- Mr. Koji Yamada, Senior Adviser to the Director-General, Operations Strategy Department, Japan International Cooperation Agency
- Mr. Shuichi Ikeda, Chief Representative, Japan International Cooperation Agency, Thailand
- Mr. Juichiro Sahara, Senior Representative, Japan International Cooperation Agency, Thailand
- Mr. Masanori Takenaka, Senior Programme Officer, Japan International Cooperation Agency, Thailand
- Mr. Kobchai Songsrisanga, Programme Officer, Japan International Cooperation Agency, Thailand
- Mr. Pirayut Jenkijvatthanalert, Japan International Cooperation Agency, Thailand
Kazakhstan
- H.E. Mr. Bektas Mukhamejanov, Vice-Minister, Ministry of Environment and Water Resources
- H.E. Mr. Marat Yessenbayev, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary , Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Bangkok
- Ms. Altynay M. Dyussekova, First Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Bangkok
Kiribati
- H.E. Reteta Rimon Nikuata, High Commissioner, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Immigration
Lao People's Democratic Republic
- H.E. Mr. Saleumxay Kommasith, Vice Minister for Foreign Affairs
- H.E. Mr. Ly Bounkham, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to the ESCAP, Embassy of the Lao People's Democratic Republic, Bangkok
- Mr. Math Sounmala, Director-General, Ministry of Public Work and Transport
- Mr. Kingphokeo Phommahaxay, Counsellor, Deputy Chief of Mission and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Lao People's Democratic Republic, Bangkok
- Mr. Anouparb Vongnorkeo, Deputy Director-General of International Organizations Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Daovy Vongxay, Director, United Nations Economic and Social Affairs Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Thipphavong Vongphosy, Second Secretary, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Ms. Phanthaly Vongsili, Desk Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Malaysia
- Mr. Muhamad Idris, Director of the Economic Planning Unit, Department of the Prime Minister
- Mr. Ezral Uzaimi, Economic Counsellor, Malaysian Trade Office, Embassy of Malaysia, Bangkok
Marshall Islands
- H.E. Ms. Amatlain E.Kabua, Ambassador and Permanent Representative to the United Nations, New York
Mongolia
- H.E. Mr. Bold Luvsanvandan, Minister for Foreign Affairs
- H.E. Ms. Oyun Sanjaasuren, Minister for Environment and Green Development
- H.E. Mr. Battumur Chimeddorj, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative, Embassy of Mongolia, Bangkok
- Mr. Dashdorj Luvsandorj, Citizen Participation and Economic Adviser to the President of Mongolia
- Mr. Ganbold Gonchig, Director, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Ms. Ganzorig Enkhtuya, Third Secretary, Embassy of Mongolia, Bangkok
- Ms. Ariuntuya Dorjsuren, Ministry of Environment and Green Development
- Ms. Borgilmaa Zagdsuren, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Batpurev Ayushsuren, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Purevdorj Batmunkh, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Myanmar
- H.E. Mr. Zin Yaw, Deputy Minister for Transport
- H.E. Mr. Win Muang, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Embassy of Myanmar, Bangkok
- Ms. Than Than Lin, Adviser, Foreign Economic Relations Department, Ministry of National Planning and Economic Development
Nauru
- Mr. Bobjones Ribauw, Director for Regional Division, Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Nepal
- H.E. Mr. Govind Raj Pokharel, Vice Chairman, National Planning Commission
- Mr. Somlal Subedi, Member Secretary, National Planning Commission
- Mr. Lal Shankar Ghimire, Joint Secretary, National Planning Commission
- Mr. Dor Nath Aryal, Chargé d'affaires and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Nepal, Bangkok
- Mr. Rabi Shanker Sainju, Programme Director, National Planning Commission
- Mr. Ramesh Kumar Charmakar, Second Secretary, Embassy of Nepal, Bangkok
New Zealand
- Ms. Pam Dunn, Acting Ambassador, Embassy of New Zealand, Bangkok
Pakistan
- H.E. Mr. Shahid Khaqan Abbasi, Minister for Petroleum and Natural Resources
- H.E. Mr. Sohail Khan, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Pakistan, Bangkok
- Mr. Ata-ul-Munim Shahid, Deputy Head of Mission and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Pakistan, Bangkok
- Mr. Nazim Latif, Commercial Counsellor, Embassy of Pakistan, Bangkok
Papua New Guinea
- H.E. Mr. Veali Vagi, High Commissioner and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, High Commission of Papua New Guinea, Kuala Lampur
- Mr. John Wemin, Foreign Service Officer, Department of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Stanley Arua, Second Secretary, High Commission of Papua New Guinea, Kuala Lampur
Philippines
- H.E. Ms. Jocelyn Batoon-Garcia, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Philippines, Bangkok
- H.E. Mr. Gil S. Beltran, Under-Secretary and Chief Economist, Department of Finance
- H.E. Mr. Louis Napoleon Casambre, Under-Secretary, Department of Science and Technology
- Ms. Emmeline Verzosa, Executive Director, Philippine Commission on Women
- Mr. Nicolas Ojeda, Deputy Executive Director, Department of Science and Technology
- Ms. Princess Tomas-Tayao, Second Secretary and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Philippines, Bangkok
- Ms. Anna Marie Santos, Third Secretary, Embassy of the Philippines, Bangkok
- Ms. Anne Maris Estoya, Consular Assistant and Attaché, Embassy of the Philippines, Bangkok
- Mr. Eric Elnar, Commercial Attaché, Embassy of the Philippines, Bangkok
- Ms. Ana GM Abejuela, Special Agriculture Representative , Philippine Embassy, Bangkok
- Prof. Leonor Briones, Professor and Adviser, Social Watch Philippines
Republic of Korea
- H.E. Mr. Cho Tae-yul, Vice-Minister for Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Shin Hyoungoen, Minister and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Korea, Bangkok
- Mr. Chung Byung Hwa, Director-General, Multilateral Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Ms. Kim Sunyoung, Director, G20 and Economic Organizations Division, Multilateral Economic Affairs Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Cho Sungkwan, First Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Korea, Bangkok
- Mr. Hong Sung-won, Secretary to the Vice-Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Ms. Kim Ha Young, Second Secretary, G20 and Economic Organizations Division, Multilateral Economic Affairs Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Ms. Kim Sehyoung, Specialist and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Korea, Bangkok
- Mr. Park Sung Hoon, Director, Ministry of Strategy and Finance
- Mr. Seo Yong Ju, Deputy Director, Ministry of Strategy and Finance
- Ms. Jeong Uira, Deputy Director, Ministry of Trade, Industry and Energy
- Ms. Park Mi Hee, Assistant Director, Ministry of Land, Infrastructure and Transport
- Ms. Jeong Hyo-jin, Senior Researcher, Korea Internet Security Agency
- Mr. Nam Sang-yirl, Senior Researcher, Korea Information Society Development Institute
- Mr. Jeon Young-gyun, Researcher, Korea Information Society Development Institute
- Mr. Park Kyung Uk, Researcher, The Korea Transport Institute
Russian Federation
- H.E. Mr. Vassily Nebenzia, Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs
- H.E. Mr. Alexander Mariyasov, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Russian Federation, Bangkok
- Mr. Nuritdin Inamov, Director, Department of International Cooperation, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment
- Mr. Alexander Alimov, Diplomat, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Aliev Talyat, Deputy Director, Ministry of Energy
- Mr. Marat Berdyev, Diplomat, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Alexander Smirnov, Minister-Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Russian Federation, Bangkok
- Mr. Evgeny Bessonov, Minister-Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Russian Federation, Bangkok
- Mr. William Saryan, Director, Federal State Unitary Enterprise Radio Research and Development Institute, Moscow
- Mr. Vasily Telegin, Adviser to the Vice-Chancellor, Russian Presidential Academy, National Economy and Public Administration, Moscow
- Ms. Anna Spirina, Second secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Taras Pronin, Second Secretary, Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Russian Federation, Bangkok
- Mr. Andrey Romantsev, Second Secretary, Embassy of the Russian Federation, Bangkok
- Mr. Konstantin Kozlov, Third Secretary, Embassy of the Russian Federation, Bangkok
- Ms. Natalia Karmazinskaya, Attaché, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Ilya Andreev, Attaché, Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Russian Federation, Bangkok
Samoa
- Ms. Noumea Simi, Assistant CEO Finance, Ministry of Finance
Singapore
- H.E. Ms. Siew San Chua, Ambassador, Embassy of the Republic of Singapore
- Ms. Shi Hui Wong, First Secretary, Embassy of the Republic of Singapore
Solomon Islands
- H.E. Mr. Connelly Sadakabatu, Minister for Development Planning and Aid Coordination
- Mr. Jeremiah Manele, Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Development Planning and Aid Coordination
Sri Lanka
- H.E. Mr. Sarath Amunugama, Senior Minister for International Monetary Co-operation and Deputy Minister for Finance and Planning
- H.E. Gen. Suwanda Hennadige Shantha Kottegoda, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Sri Lanka, Bangkok
- Mr. L.S.B. Girihagama, Coordinating Secretary to the Deputy Minister
- Ms. Geetha Kumari Wimalaweera, Additional Director-General, Department of National Budget
- Ms. Chandima Punchihewa, Assistant Director, Department of National Planning
- Mr. Abdul Latiff Mohamed Lafeer, Minister and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Sri Lanka, Bangkok
Thailand
- Mr. Manasvi Srisodapol, Deputy Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Ms. Pornprapai Ganjanarintr, Director-General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Ms. Kanchana Patarachoke, Deputy- Director-General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Cherdkiat Atthakor, Deputy Director-General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Worasart Apaipong, Deputy Director General, Department of Mineral Resources
- Ms. Urawadee Sriphiromya, Director, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Ms. Pratana Disyatat, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Somboon Khositanont, Director, Bureau of Environment Geology
- Ms. Tida Sukeelap, Counsellor, Division of Economic Relations and Cooperation, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Montri Nathananan, First Secretary, Department of International Organization, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Thanapoom Rimchala, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Ms. Manusavee Monsakul, First Secretary, Social Affairs Division, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Panuwat Prommanon, First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Ms. Nichamon May Hsieh, Assistant Permanent Representative, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Rathanand Vichaidit, First Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Thailand
- Mr. Yaninee Nachom, Second Secretary, Division of Economic Relations and Cooperation, Department of International Economic Affairs
- Mr. Panote Preechyanud, Second Secretary, Press Division, Department of Information, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Yuttalid Bunnag, Third Secretary, Department of International Organizations
- Mr. Pathompong Singthong, Third Secretary, Department of International Organizations
- Ms. Yada Hatthatummanoon, Third Secretary, Division of Economic Relations and Cooperation, Department of International Economic Affairs
- Mr. RattapongWongkanya, Third Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
- Ms. Sirikanya Noi-Arun, Third Secretary, Press Division, Department of Information
- Ms. Anissa Naksewee, Third Secretary, Press Division, Department of Information
- Mr. Pitchayapat Benjasiriroj, Third Secretary, Press Division, Department of Information
- Ms. Pakwan Sooksomthin, Official Photographer, Press Division, Department of Information, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Verapong Rakjanyaban, Audio-Visual Officer, Press Division, Department of Information, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Ms. Sirikul Bunpapong, Expert in Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning, Office of Natural Resources and Environment Policy and Planning
- Dr. Narong Aphikulvanich, Deputy Director-General, Department of Medical Services
- Mr. Worasat Apaipong, Deputy Director-General, Department of Mineral Resources
- Mr. Somboon Khositanont, Director, Bureau of Environmental Geology
- Ms. Usa Kiatchaipipat, Director, Office of Natural Environment Board, Office of Natural Resources and Environment Policy and Planning
- Mr. Prasert Sinsukprasert, Executive Director, International Energy Cooperation Office, Office of the Permanent Secretary
- Mr. Massuree Sipromma, Director of Policy and Strategy Bureau, Office of the Permanent Secretary
- Dr. Darika Kingnate, Director, Office of International Cooperation, Department of Disease Control
- Dr. Anurak Amornpetchsathaporn, Director, Bureau of Public Health Emergency Response, Office of the Permanent Secretary
- Dr. Chantana Ungchusak, Acting Dentist, Advisory Level, Acting Director, Bureau of International Cooperation, Department of Health
- Ms. Lalita Miyamoto, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Ms. Chitchanok Kunpinyakorn, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Timor-Leste
- H.E. Mr. Kay Rala Xanana Gusmao, Prime Minister
- Mr. Francisco Fernandes, Charge d'Affaires, Embassy of Timor-Leste, Bangkok
- Mr. Simon Fenby, Senior Advisor to the Prime Minister
- Ms. Atanasia Pires, First Secretary, Embassy of Timor-Leste, Bangkok
- Ms. Sonia Callapes da Costa, Personal Assistant to the Prime Minister
- Ms. Leticia Carla dos Reis Henriques, Protocol Assistant to the Prime Minister
- Mr. Valentinho Daniel Silva de Sousa, Media Officer to the Prime Minister
- Mr. Julio Lopes, Cameraman, Radio-Televisão Timor-Leste
- Mr. Americo dos Santos, Nurse to the Prime Minister
- Mr. Antonio C. Delgado Duarte, Personal Protection Officer to the Prime Minister
- Mr. Andre da Costa, Personal Protection Officer to the Prime Minister
Tonga
- H.E. Mr. Lord Tuivakano, Prime Minister and Minister for Energy, Environment and Climate Change
- H.E. Mr. Aisake Eke, Minister for Finance and National Planning, Ministry of Finance and National Planning
- Mr. Aholotu Palu, Acting Chief Secretary and Acting Secretary to Cabinet, Office of the Prime Minister
- Mr. Akauola, Adviser, Tonga Energy Road Map Implementation Unit, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Ms. Pilimilose Balwyn Faotusia, Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Finance and National Planning
- Ms. Amelia Taufa, Executive Officer, Office of the Prime Minister
Turkey
- Mr. Yekta Kamil Noyan, Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Turkey in Bangkok
- Mr. Murat Fatih Toksoz, Third Secretary, Embassy of the Republic of Turkey, Bangkok
- Dr. Dursun Ayan, Department of Research and Policy, Ministry of Family and Social Policy
Turkmenistan
- Mr. Atayev Muhammetgaldi, Director of Strategic Planning Institute
Tuvalu
- H.E. Mr. Maatia Toafa, Minister for Finance and Economic Development
- Ms. Palipa Lauti, Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Finance and Economic Development
- Mr. Oudom Wang, Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Bangkok
United States of America
- Ms. Kristina Kvien, Economic Counsellor and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the United States of America, Bangkok
- Ms. Gayshiel Grandison, Economic Officer and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the United States of America, Bangkok
- Ms. Jaime Debottis, Political Officer, Embassy of the United States of America, Bangkok
- Mr. Martin Oh, Economic Officer, Embassy of the United States of America, Bangkok
- Mr. Nathan Trent, Political Officer, Embassy of the United States of America, Bangkok
Uzbekistan
- Mr. Sherzod Soatov, Second Secretary and Assistant to the Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Consulate-General of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Bangkok
Vanuatu
- H.E. Sato Kilman, Minister for Foreign Affairs, International Cooperation and External Trade
- Mr. Yvon Basil, Director, Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
- Ms. Sapai-moana Timakata, Senior Desk Officer, United Nations Organizations and Economic Relations Division, Department of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
- Mr. Kevin Lai, Permanent Representative to ESCAP
Viet Nam
- H.E. Mr. Ha Kim Ngoc, Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Nguyen Dang Trung, Assistant Director-General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- Mr. Nguyen Nam Hoai, Assistant Director-General, Department of Economics
- Ms. Ngo Thi Lien, Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Viet Nam, Bangkok
- Ms. Nguyen Nhat, Desk Officer, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Associate members
Cook Islands
- Mr. Joshua Mitchell, Director, United Nations and Treaties Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Immigration
Hong Kong, China
- Mr. Fong Ngai, Director, Hong Kong Economic and Trade Office
Macao, China
- Mr. Tim Peng Sou, Director, Macao Economic Services
- Ms. Pek Fong Kong, Director, Statistics and Census Service
- Ms. Yim Mui Vong, Deputy Director, Social Welfare Bureau
- Mr. Son Cheong Kong, Head of International Economic Affairs Division, Macao Economic Services
- Ms. Yee Ling, Anna Chan, Senior Technical Adviser, Social Security Fund
Permanent Observers
Austria
- H.E. Mr. Enno Drofenik, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Observer to ESCAP, Embassy of Austria, Bangkok
Belgium
- H.E. Mr. Marc Michielsen, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Observer to ESCAP, Embassy of Belgium, Bangkok
- Mr. Lizin Olivier, Political and Economic Unit, Embassy of Belgium, Bangkok
Czech Republic
- Mr. Milan Hupcej, Minister Counsellor (Economic) and Permanent Observer to ESCAP, Embassy of the Czech Republic, Bangkok
Hungary
- H.E. Mr. Denes Tomaj, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Observer to ESCAP, Embassy of Hungary, Bangkok
United Nations Secretariat
Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP)
- Ms. Shamshad Akhtar, Under-Secretary-General of the United Nations and Executive Secretary
- Mr. Shun-ichi Murata, Deputy Executive Secretary
Office of the High-Representative for the Least Developed Countries, Landlocked Developing Countries and Small Island Developing States (OHRLLS)
- Mr. Gyan Chandra Acharya, Under-Secretary-General of the United Nations and High Representative
Regional Commissions New York Office (RCNYO)
United Nations
- Ms. Amina J. Mohammed, Special Adviser of the Secretary-General on Post-2015 Development Planning
United Nations Agencies and Bodies
Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO)
- Mr. Vili Fuavao, Deputy Regional Representative for Asia and the Pacific, Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific
International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO)
- Mr. Yoshiki Imawaka, Deputy Regional Director, Asia and the Pacific Office
International Telecommunication Union (ITU)
- Mr. Wisit Atipayakoon, Programme Officer, Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific
- Ms. Sireerat Bunnag, Programme Officer, Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific
United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)
- Mr. Isiye Ndombi, Deputy Regional Director, Regional Office for East Asia and the Pacific
United Nations Convention to Combat Desertification (UNCCD)
- Mr. Youlin Yang, Coordinator, Regional Coordination Unit for Asia
- Mr. Siva Thampi, Senior Advisor, Regional Coordination Unit for Asia
- Mr. Kihyun Kim, Programme Officer, Regional Coordination Unit for Asia
United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP)
- Mr. Kaveh Zahedi, Regional Director & Representative for Asia and the Pacific, Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific
United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)
- Ms. Sooksiri Chamsuk, Programme Officer, Regional Office
World Health Organization (WHO)
- Dr. Khalilur Rahman, Coordinator, Regional Office for South-East Asia
World Meteorological Organization (WMO)
- Dr. Chung Kyu Park, Director of Regional Office for Asia and the South-West Pacific, Regional Office for Asia and the South-West Pacific
World Trade Organization (WTO)
- Mr. Shishir Priyadarshi, Director, Development Division
Intergovernmental Organizations
Asian and Pacific Coconut Community
- Mr. Uron Neil Salum, Executive Director
Asian Development Bank
- Mr. Wencai Zhang, Vice President, Operations Group 1
- Ms. Anuradha Rajivan, Adviser, Strategy and Policy Department
International Pepper Community
- Mr. Withanage Don Lionel Gunaratne, Executive Director, International Pepper Community
International Organization for Migration (IOM)
- Ms. Mariko Tomiyama, Senior Regional Policy and Liaison Officer, Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific
Panel on Tropical Cyclones
- Mr. Arif Mahmood Rana, Secretary
ESCAP/WMO Typhoon Committee
- Mr. Olavo Rasquinho, Secretary
Non Governmental Organizations
Asian Forum of Parliamentarians on Population and Development (AFPPD)
- Mr. John Hyde, Deputy Director
Baha'i International Community
- Mr. Nawarat Wongsopa, Representative
Regional Network of Local Authorities for the Management of Human Settlements (CITYNET)
- Ms. Youngmin Chang, Program Director, Programs Office
International Federation of Freight Forwarders Associations (FIATA)
- Mr. Suwit Ratanachinda, Senior Vice President
LDC Watch
- Dr. Arjun Karki, International Coordinator
Organizacao das Familias da Asia e do Pacifico (OFAP)
- Mr. Nuno Maria Roque Jorge, President
Pan Pacific and South East Asia Women's Association of Thailand
- Ms. Mondhiya Bhangsbha, President of Organization
- Ms. Chavali Osathanugrah, First Vice President
- Ms. Prapa Kijjana, Representrative
The Associated Country Women of the World (ACWW)
- Ms. Tiemtip Kitibut, Representative at the United Nations in Bangkok
- Ms. Chaiskran Hiranpruk
World Association for Small and Medium Enterprises (WASME)
- Mr. Gyan Prakash Agarwal, Secretary-General
- Dr. Parvesh Chander Sabharwal, Executive Director
- Mr. Hideaki Fujimoto, Permanent Representative in Thailand
Other Entities
Asia-Pacific Development Center on Disability
- Mr. Akiie Ninomiya, Executive Director
- Mr. Ryuhei Sano, General Manager
- Ms. Duangnarumol Dokruk, Information and Knowledge Management Manager
Sovereign Military Order of Malta
- Ms. Paola Benaglia, Secretary
The Holy See
- H.E. Paul In Nam Tschang, Head of Delegation
- Rev. Carlo Velardo, Local Attache
- Atty. Praphrut Chatprapachai, Member
- Mr. Werasak Anusontivong, Member
Special Guests
- Mr. Daniel Sloper, G20 Special Representative, Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade, Australia
- Ms. Lucy Carlsen, Member of Delegation, Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade, Australia
- Mr. Robin Bednall, Second Secretary (Political/Economic)
- Mr. Ali Shahbaz, Youth Ambassador, Global Youth Action Network
- Ms. Caridad Janet Carandang, Philippine Rural Reconstruction Movement
- Mr. Chandran Nair, Global Institute For Tomorrow
- Mr. Daya Sagar Shrestha, Executive Director, Non-Governmental Organizations Federation of Nepal
- Dr. Debapriya Bhattacharya, Distinguished Fellow, Centre for Policy Dialogue
- Mr. George Cheriyan, Director, Centre for Environment and Sustainable Development India
- Ms. Harvinder Bedi, Co-Chair, Centre for Community Economics & Development, Consultants Society (CECOEDECON)
- Mr. Jalil Buzrukov, Head, SIC of ICSD Central Asia
- Ms. Joanne Ng, Director, Programmes and Strategy, Temasek Foundation, Singapore
- Ms. Kabita Gautam, Founder and Coordinator, Executive Board, BYND2015 Nepal Hub
- Ms. Kathryn Elizabeth Lappin, Regional Coordinator, Asia-Pacific Forum on Women Law and Development
- Mr. Katsuji Imata, Senior Adviser, CIVICUS: World Alliance for Citizen Participation
- Ms. Marjorie Pamintuan, APFWLDAsia-Pacific Forum on Women Law and Development
- Mr. Michel Anglade, Campaigns and Advocacy Director for the Asian Region, Save the Children - Asia Regional Office
- Mr. Muhammed Shahidul Islam, Programme Director, Forum of Environmental Journalists of Bangladesh (FEJB)
- Ms. Nalini Singh, Programme Manager, Advocacy and Capacity Building, Asia-Pacific Forum on Women Law and Development
- Dr. Nurgul Dzhanaeva, President, Forum of Women's Non-Governmental Organizations of Kyrgyzstan
- Ms. Rose Koenders, New Zealand Family Planning Association, Inc.
- Mr. Rudolf Bastian Tampubolon, Youth Representative, Youth SENCAP
- Dr. Vinod Singh, Vice-Chairman, International Council, Center for Computer Logistics People Association Worldwide
- Mr. Vito Tanzi, Former Director, Fiscal Affairs Department, International Monetary Fund
- Ms. Yiping Cai, Executive Committee member, Development Alternatives with Women for a New Era
- Mr. Zia Ur Rehman, Chief Executive, Social and Development Sector, Awaz Centre for Development Services (AWAZCDS)